Cookies on fargbygge.se

Färgbygge Produktion Sverige AB uses so-called cookies to be able to develop and optimize the website's functions and have the opportunity to deliver as good an experience of the website as possible. The purpose is to make the content more relevant and simplify for you as a visitor.

A cookie is a small text file that is sent to and saved on your computer or mobile when you visit our website. There are two types of cookies, permanent and temporary. Permanent cookies are stored until you, or the server that sent them, deletes them. Temporary cookies are stored temporarily and disappear when you close your browser.

We use cookies on fargbygge.se to be able to

• see information as visitor statistics

• see which operating systems are used

• see which browsers are used

• see how the website is used by our visitors

As a visitor to fargbygge.se, you have the opportunity to prevent the use of cookies  

 

We do not use cookies to analyze how you as a person use the website on an individual level. The cookie does not contain any personal information, but helps us identify you as a user of the website. If you do not want to allow cookies to be stored on your computer, you can easily turn off, block and remove stored cookies in your browser settings. Then no cookies will be stored, but this also means that you may not be able to use certain parts of esny.se as intended.

Your privacy is important to us. We want you to be sure that we handle your personal information in a responsible manner. It is important that you feel comfortable with how we handle your personal information.  By using fargbygge.se, you accept our processing of your personal data. If you have any questions, you are warmly welcome to contact us at info@fargbygge.com

What information do we collect?

You can directly or indirectly give us information about yourself in a number of different ways. For example, when you visit our website or are in contact with Färgbygge Produktion Sverige AB in another way, such as via contact forms through our resellers.

Do you have complaints?

If you have any complaints regarding our processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit these to the country's supervisory authority. In Sweden it is  The Data Inspectorate  which is responsible for follow-up and supervision of us and other companies that handle personal data in the Swedish market.

Contact information:
Sweden: Datainspektionen
Phone: 08-657 61 00
E-mail:
  datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se

 

Contact information for Färgbygge AB

Do you have questions regarding our handling of your personal data or do you want to use any of your rights linked to the handling of personal data? Please contact us.

Färgbygge Produktion Sverige AB

Maskingatan 6B

195 60 Arlandastad

Tel +46 (0) 8-551 747 50

Mail  info@fargbygge.com